Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, http://www.pauldfleming.com.

 

We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 

 

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, for purchases we do require personal information – we need to know who’s buying from us so we can process orders and where they’d like their order sent.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. We take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. We prefer to receive such requests in writing.

 

Contacting us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy, or any questions about our site or products. If you have any questions or would like further information, please contact us, email pauldfleming@gmail.com, or via post PO BOX 349 Moonah, Tasmania, Australia 7009.